Team SG Highlights - Olympic Games Tokyo 2020

Catch the round-up of Team Singapore athletes in action at Tokyo 2020, including results, highlights and interviews.

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Heat
1 min

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Heat

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Heat

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Heat

Team SG at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 Opening Ceremony
27 secs

Catch the round-up of Team Singapore athletes in action at Tokyo 2020, including results, highlights and interviews.

Team SG at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 Opening Ceremony

Catch the round-up of Team Singapore athletes in action at Tokyo 2020, including results, highlights and interviews.

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Repechage
1 min

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Repechage

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Repechage

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Repechage

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 64
2 mins

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 64

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 64

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 64

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 32
1 min

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 32

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 32

Abdul Rahman Kiria Tikanah - Fencing - Women's Epee Individual Table of 32

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 1
3 mins

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 1

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 1

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 1

Tan Sze En - Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Qualification
1 min

Tan Sze En - Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Qualification

Tan Sze En - Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Qualification

Tan Sze En - Artistic Gymnastics - Women's Qualification

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls E/F 2
2 mins

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls E/F 2

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls E/F 2

Joan Poh - Rowing - Women's Single Sculls E/F 2

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming Men's 100M Backstroke Heats
1 min

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 100M Backstroke Heats

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming Men's 100M Backstroke Heats

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 100M Backstroke Heats

Amita Berthier - Fencing - Women's Foil Individual Table of 32
1 min

Amita Berthier - Fencing - Women's Foil Individual Table of 32

Amita Berthier - Fencing - Women's Foil Individual Table of 32

Amita Berthier - Fencing - Women's Foil Individual Table of 32

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race
2 mins

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 2
2 mins

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 2

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 2

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 2

Caroline Chew - Equestrian - Dressage Individual Grand Prix
1 min

Caroline Chew - Equestrian - Dressage Individual Grand Prix

Caroline Chew - Equestrian - Dressage Individual Grand Prix

Caroline Chew - Equestrian - Dressage Individual Grand Prix

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 2
1 min

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 2

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 2

Clarence Chew - Table Tennis - Men's Round 2

Feng Tian Wei - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3
2 mins

Feng Tian Wei - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Feng Tian Wei - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Feng Tian Wei - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race 2
1 min

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race 2

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race 2

Ryan Lo - Sailing - Men's Laser Race 2

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Heats
2 mins

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Heats

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Heats

Quah Zheng Wen - Swimming - Men's 200m Butterfly Heats

Loh Kean Yew - Badminton - Men's Singles Group Play Stage
3 mins

Loh Kean Yew - Badminton - Men's Singles Group Play Stage

Loh Kean Yew - Badminton - Men's Singles Group Play Stage

Loh Kean Yew - Badminton - Men's Singles Group Play Stage

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3
3 mins

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 3

Kimberly Lim & Cecilia Low - Sailing - Women's Skiff 49er FX Race 1
2 mins

Kimberly Lim & Cecilia Low - Sailing - Women's Skiff 49er FX Race 1

Kimberly Lim & Cecilia Low - Sailing - Women's Skiff 49er FX Race 1

Kimberly Lim & Cecilia Low - Sailing - Women's Skiff 49er FX Race 1

Yeo Jia Min - Badminton - Badminton - Women's Singles Group Play Stage
3 mins

Yeo Jia Min - Badminton - Badminton - Women's Singles Group Play Stage

Yeo Jia Min - Badminton - Badminton - Women's Singles Group Play Stage

Yeo Jia Min - Badminton - Badminton - Women's Singles Group Play Stage

Joseph Schooling - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Heats
1 min

Joseph Schooling - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Heats

Joseph Schooling - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Heats

Joseph Schooling - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Heats

Joseph Schooling - Interview - Swimming 100m Freestyle Heats
2 mins

Joseph Schooling - Interview - Swimming 100m Freestyle Heats

Joseph Schooling - Interview - Swimming 100m Freestyle Heats

Joseph Schooling - Interview - Swimming 100m Freestyle Heats

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round of 16
3 mins

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round of 16

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round of 16

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round of 16

Additional Information

Yu MengYu - Table Tennis - Women's Singles Round 2
Released2021
Genressports